RuneSpawn WikiRuneSpawn-only content · vanilla lives on the OSRS Wiki

Ranks hub

Ranks

Member ranks are RuneSpawn’s supporter ranks. You earn one by spending in the store, and each rank gives a crown next to your name and a set of benefits in game. This page lists every rank, the total spend it needs and what it gives.

Staff and YouTuber ranks are separate. They are covered at the end of the page.

How ranks work

Your rank is based on your total spent in the store. You get the highest rank whose total you have reached. Higher ranks keep the benefits of the ranks below them, usually at a better value.

An account with no rank is a Regular account. The Regular row in the tables below shows what everyone gets.

Member ranks
RankTotal spent
Patron$10
Elite$25
Champion$50
Legend$100
Immortal$250
Ascendant$500
Sovereign$1,000
Radiant$2,500
Eternal$5,000
Divine$10,000
Celestial$20,000
Mythic$35,000
Exhalted$50,000

Benefits by rank

The tables show each benefit’s value at every rank, with the Regular row first for comparison.

Everyday

Everyday benefits
RankGear presetsGrand Exchange offersYell cooldownPool special attack cooldownSpellbook swaps a day
Regular64Cannot yell120 seconds2
Patron8560 seconds80 seconds3
Elite9650 seconds60 seconds4
Champion10735 seconds50 seconds5
Legend11820 seconds40 seconds5
Immortal13910 seconds30 seconds6
Ascendant1510None25 seconds6
Sovereign1812None20 seconds7
Radiant2012NoneNone7
Eternal2512NoneNone8
Divine2812NoneNone9
Celestial3012NoneNone10
Mythic3512NoneNone11
Exhalted4012NoneNone12
  • The yell cooldown is the wait between messages with ::yell. Without a member rank you cannot yell, unless you are a YouTuber or staff.
  • A Pool of Rejuvenation heals you every time you drink from it. The pool cooldown is the wait before it restores your special attack again.
  • Spellbook swaps are how many times a day you can change spellbook with a max cape or a Magic cape.
  • Grand Exchange offers stop at 12, the most there are.

Drops, bosses and instances

Drops, bosses and instances
RankDrop ratePet drop rateGod Wars kill countPurple raid chestInstance price
Regular+0%+0%40+0%−0%
Patron+1%+1%30+0%−5%
Elite+2%+3%20+0%−5%
Champion+3%+4%10+10%−10%
Legend+4%+6%5+20%−10%
Immortal+6%+8%0+25%−10%
Ascendant+8%+10%0+30%−20%
Sovereign+10%+12%0+35%−25%
Radiant+15%+15%0+40%−35%
Eternal+20%+20%0+45%−50%
Divine+30%+25%0+50%−100%
Celestial+35%+50%0+50%−100%
Mythic+40%+75%0+50%−100%
Exhalted+50%+100%0+50%−100%
  • God Wars kill count is the number of kills you need to enter a God Wars Dungeon boss room.
  • Purple raid chest raises your chance of a purple chest in the Chambers of Xeric and the Theatre of Blood.
  • From Ascendant, prayer drains more slowly whenever you are not fighting another player: 2.5 times slower at Ascendant, 2.8 times at Sovereign and 3 times from Radiant upwards.

Slayer

Slayer
RankExtra Slayer pointsBlock priceCancel priceSuperior chance
Regular+0%10030+0%
Patron+5%9027+5%
Elite+10%7025+7%
Champion+15%6020+9%
Legend+20%5018+11%
Immortal+30%4015+13%
Ascendant+40%4010+15%
Sovereign+50%3010+18%
Radiant+50%3010+20%
Eternal+50%3010+25%
Divine+50%3010+30%
Celestial+50%3010+35%
Mythic+50%3010+40%
Exhalted+50%3010+50%

Block and cancel prices are in Slayer points. Superior chance is the extra chance to spawn a superior Slayer monster. From Champion you can also contact Slayer masters through the Slayer contact portal.

Player killing

Player killing
RankSpecial in EdgevilleSpecial above level 20Blood Money on PvP killsBounty Hunter skipsEmblem drop chance
Regular0%0%+0%30%
Patron50%0%+0%410%
Elite60%0%+0%520%
Champion70%0%+0%630%
Legend80%0%+0%740%
Immortal80%0%+0%850%
Ascendant100%0%+20%850%
Sovereign100%50%+30%1060%
Radiant100%100%+40%1070%
Eternal100%100%+50%1280%
Divine100%100%+60%15100%
Celestial100%100%+70%15100%
Mythic100%100%+80%20100%
Exhalted100%100%+100%25100%
  • The special attack columns are the special attack energy you get back per kill, in Edgeville or above level 20 Wilderness.
  • Bounty Hunter skips are per 30 minutes.
  • Emblem drop chance is the chance that killing your Bounty Hunter target drops an emblem when you are not carrying one. If you already carry one, it is upgraded instead.
  • Every rank from Patron sends Blood Money from player kills straight to your bank.
  • From Champion you can choose where a Wilderness obelisk takes you. You also unlock this at 250 player kills.

Skilling

Skilling
RankCoal bagFarming yieldExtra mark of graceClue bottle, nest or geodeExtra stardustExtra chinchompa
Regular28+0%0%+0%0%0%
Patron56+10%5%+5%5%20%
Elite56+15%8%+8%10%20%
Champion100+20%10%+10%15%25%
Legend250+25%12%+12%25%30%
Immortal250+30%15%+15%25%40%
Ascendant350+35%18%+18%30%50%
Sovereign500+40%20%+20%40%60%
Radiant600+50%25%+25%50%75%
Eternal750+60%30%+30%75%100%
Divine750+70%40%+40%100%100%
Celestial1,000+80%60%+60%100%100%
Mythic1,500+90%75%+75%100%100%
Exhalted2,000+100%100%+100%100%100%

Minigames and services

Minigames and services
RankPest Control pointsTears of Guthix timeRaid points lost on deathZahur discountRepair stand priceSave a steel bar
Regular+0+0s−0%0%−0%0%
Patron+1+0s−5%25%−0%5%
Elite+2+0s−5%37.5%−5%8%
Champion+3+5s−10%50%−5%10%
Legend+4+10s−15%62.5%−10%12%
Immortal+5+10s−20%75%−10%15%
Ascendant+6+20s−20%100%−20%20%
Sovereign+8+20s−25%100%−30%25%
Radiant+8+30s−35%100%−30%30%
Eternal+10+40s−40%100%−50%35%
Divine+10+50s−40%100%−50%40%
Celestial+10+60s−40%100%−50%50%
Mythic+10+70s−50%100%−100%60%
Exhalted+10+80s−60%100%−100%70%
  • Raid points lost on death is how much smaller your points loss is when you die in the Chambers of Xeric.
  • Zahur discount is off Zahur’s herb cleaning and unfinished potion service.
  • Save a steel bar is the chance to keep a steel bar when you smith cannonballs.

Unlocks by rank

These benefits switch on at one rank and stay on for every rank above it.

From Unlocks
Patron Smelt using noted coal. Free access to the Motherlode Mine upper floor (you still need 72 Mining). Broken items are repaired after you die when the Automatic item repair setting is on, paid from coins in your bank. Perdu’s Auto-repair option turns the same setting on or off.
Champion Woodcutting bird nests and clue nests go to your inventory. Slayer contact portal. Wilderness obelisk destinations.
Legend Use noted logs at the sawmill. Fish from aerial fishing are cut for you. A hint icon shows where the Giant Mole is. Farming patches are raked instantly.
Immortal Bars come out noted at the Blast Furnace.
Ascendant ::unskull removes your PK skull outside the Wilderness. Private red chinchompa hunting ground. Barrows shows which brother guards the tunnel. Zahur crushes secondaries for free.
Sovereign Untradeables no longer break on death. Looting bag works everywhere. Free heat protection in the Karuulm Slayer Dungeon. 50% chance of an extra birdhouse nest.
Eternal Private black chinchompa hunting ground.
Divine ::bank opens your bank, but not in the Wilderness, in combat, in a raid or in some other places.
Celestial Daily task rewards are claimed for you. Noted crystal keys can be turned into enhanced crystal keys. Free insta-kill darts, added to your bank.

::unskull cannot be used in combat, in a raid or while you wear a cape of skulls. After you use it you wait 60 seconds before using it again at Ascendant, 45 seconds at Sovereign and 30 seconds at Radiant. From Eternal there is no wait.

Insta-kill darts

From Celestial you receive insta-kill darts every 12 hours, offline time included. You stop receiving them once you own the cap, counting your bank.

Insta-kill darts
RankDarts every 12 hoursCap
Celestial210
Mythic520
Exhalted1050

Boss kills and times are not recorded for 15 minutes after you throw an insta-kill dart.

Staff ranks

Staff and YouTubers have their own crown in chat. These ranks are given by the RuneSpawn team.

Rank
YouTuber
QA Team
Support
Moderator
Senior Moderator
Administrator
Manager
Sr. Developer

See Commands for the commands you can use in game.

CategoriesRanks